Sports Day 2019

Tracks Events

9.45 am               Age Group             Event                           

T1                                Yr 7 Girls                      70m Hurdles                

T2                                Yr 7 Boys                     70m Hurdles                 

T3                                Yr 8 Girls                      75m Hurdles 

T4                                Yr 9 Girls                      75m Hurdles  

T5                                Yr 10 Girls                    80m Hurdles 

T6                                Senior Girls                  80m Hurdles 

T7                                Year 8 Boys                 80m Hurdles  

T8                                Yr 9 Boys                     80m Hurdles 

T9                                Yr 10 Boys                   100m Hurdles   

T10                              Senior Boys                 100m Hurdles      

10.30 a.m.      

T11                             Yr 7 Girls                      1500m                         

                                    Yr 7 Boys                     1500m                 

T12                              Yr 8 Girls                      1500m             

                                    Yr 9 Girls                      1500m                  

T13                              Yr 8 Boys                     1500m                

                                    Yr 9 Boys                     1500m             

T14                              Yr 10 Girls                    1500m                 

                                    Senior Girls                  1500m              

T15                              Yr 10 Boys                   1500m                 

                                    Senior Boys                 1500m                 

11.15 a.m.

T16                              Yr 7 Girls                      100m                          

T17                              Yr 7 Boys                     100m                          

T18                              Yr 8 Girls                      100m                           

T19                              Yr 8 Boys                     100m                          

T20                              Yr 9 Girls                      100m                          

T21                              Yr 9 Boys                     100m                          

T22                              Yr 10 Girls                    100m                      

T23                              Yr 10 Boys                   100m               

T24                              Senior Girls                  100m

T25                              Senior Boys                 100m  

11.35a.m. 

T26                             Prep Mixed                   75m                            

11.40a.m.                                                                                                            

T27                             Yr 7 Boys                     400m                        

T28                              Yr 8 Boys                     400m   

T29                              Yr 9 Boys                     400m                       

T30                              Yr 10 Boys                   400m      

T31                              Senior Boys                 400m    

T32                              Senior Girls                  400m       

12.10 p.m. 

T33                              Yr 9 Girls                      300m 

T34                              Yr 10 Girls                    300m 

12.20p.m.

T35                             Prep Mixed                   600m    

12.25p.m.  

T36                             Yr 7 Girls                      200m        

T37                              Yr 7 Boys                     200m        

T38                              Yr 8 Girls                      200m     

T39                              Yr 8 Boys                     200m    

T40                              Yr 9 Girls                      200m     

T41                              Yr 9 Boys                     200m   

T42                              Yr 10 Girls                    200m 

T43                              Yr 10 Boys                   200m   

T44                              Senior Girls                  200m 

T45                              Senior Boys                 200m  

T46                              Prep Mixed                   150m        

1.30p.m

T47                              Yr 7 Girls                      800m   

T48                              Yr 7 Boys                     800m  

T49                              Yr 8 Girls                      800m     

T50                              Yr 8 Boys                     800m    

T51                              Yr 9 Girls                      800m  

T52                              Yr 9 Boys                     800m   

T53                              Yr 10 Girls                    800m  

T54                              Yr 10 Boys                   800m 

T55                              Senior Girls                  800m  

T56                              Senior Boys                 800m

2.15p.m. 

T57                             Prep Mixed                   Relays                         

                                    Yr 7 Girls                      Relays                         

                                    Yr 7 Boys                     Relays        

T58                              Yr 8 Girls                      Relays   

                                    Yr 8 Boys                     Relays 

T59                              Yr 9 Girls                      Relays     

                                    Yr 9 Boys                     Relays                 

T60                              Yr 10 Girls                    Relays      

                                    Yr 10 Boys                   Relays         

T61                              Senior Girls                  Relays     

                                    Senior Boys                 Relays   

Field Events

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT THE TIMING OF EVENTS IS SUBJECT TO VARIATION AND ALTERATION; PLEASE LISTEN CAREFULLY FOR THE ANNOUNCEMENT OF EVENTS.

IN ALL SENIOR EVENTS (YEARS 11, 12 & 13) COMPETITORS WILL THROW THE WEIGHT SPECIFIED UNDER 17 AGE GROUP UNDER UKATHLETICS RULES

Time                Age Group            Event                        

9.45a.m.

F1                          Yr 10 Boys                   High Jump                 

F2                          Senior Girls                 Long Jump (P1)  

F3                          Yr 8 Boys                     Triple Jump (P2)           

F4                          Senior Girls                  Shot (4kg)                 

F5                           Yr 8 Girls                      Javelin (600g)             

F6                           Senior Boys                 Discus (1.5kg)            

10.15a.m.

F7                           Yr 10 Girls                    High Jump     

F8                           Senior Boys                 Long Jump (P1)       

F9                            Yr 9 Boys                     Triple Jump (P2)     

F10                          Yr 10 Girls                    Shot (3kg)                

F11                          Yr 9 Girls                      Javelin (500g)     

F12                          Yr 10 Boys                   Discus (1.5kg)              

10.45a.m.

F13                          Yr 8 Boys                     High Jump                  

F14                          Yr 10 Girls                    Long Jump (P1)  

F15                           Yr 10 Boys                   Triple Jump (P2)      

F16                           Yr 8 Girls                      Shot (3kg)                

F17                           Yr 10 Girls                    Javelin (500g)            

F18                            Yr 9 Boys                     Discus (1.25kg)    

11.15a.m.

F19                           Yr 8 Girls                      High Jump                   

F20                           Yr 10 Boys                   Long Jump (P1)           

F21                            Senior Boys                Triple Jump (P2)           

F22                            Yr 9 Girls                      Shot (3kg)                

F23                            Senior Girls                 Javelin (600g)          

F24                            Yr 8 Boys                     Discus (1.25kg)    

11.50a.m.

F25                             Yr 9 Boys                     High Jump                   

F26                              Yr 9 Girls                      Long Jump (P1)                      

F27                              Yr 10 Girls                    Triple Jump (P2)         

F28                              Senior Boys                 Shot (5kg)                   

F29                              Year 10 Boys               Javelin (700g)           

12.25p.m                                                                                        

F30                              Yr 9 Boys                     Long Jump (P1)                

F31                              Senior Girls                 Triple Jump (P2)          

F32                              Year 9 Boys                 Javelin (600g)              

F33                              Senior Girls                  Discus (1kg)     

F34                              Prep Mixed                   High Jump                 

1.00p.m.

F35                              Year 9 Girls                  High Jump                    

F36                              Year 8 Girls                  Long Jump (P1)                 

F37                              Year 9 Boys                 Shot (4kg)                    

F38                              Prep Mixed                  Cricket Ball                  

F39                              Year 10 Girls                Discus (1kg)              

1.35p.m.

F40                              Senior Boys                 High Jump                    

F41                              Yr 8 Boys                     Long Jump (P1)                    

F42                              Yr 7 Boys                     Long Jump (P2)      

F43                              Yr 10 Boys                   Shot (5kg)               

F44                              Yr 8 Boys                     Javelin (600g)           

F45                              Yr 9 Girls                      Discus (1kg)             

2.10p.m.                                                        

F46                             Senior Girls                  High Jump                    

F47                             Yr 7 Girls                       Long Jump (P1)    

F48                             Prep Mixed                   Long Jump (P2)              

F49                              Yr 8 Boys                      Shot (4kg)                  

F50                              Senior boys                  Javelin (700g)              

F51                              Yr 8 Girls                      Discus (1kg)